Surrey Mark Background
Mark Master Masons of Surrey Mark Master Masons of Surrey
Provincial Honours 2019



  • Active Officers
  • Promotions
  • First Appointments To Past Rank
  • RAM Grand Rank
Provincial Grand Name Lodge

Senior Warden William Raymond Barr, PGIG Warlingham 1321
Junior Warden Roy Christopher George Baker, PAGDC Pride of Surrey 1738
Master Overseer Michael Alec Prentice Curfew 1411
Senior Overseer Michael Joseph Mello Hiram 13
Junior Overseer Michael David Town Hiram 13
Chaplain Louis Maurice Keats, PGJD Rose 534
Treasurer Raymond Michael Scott Seeley, PGSD Noel 505
Registrar John Stephen Charles Woodville, GStwd Richmond 808
Secretary Tim Ford, PGStwd Oak Tree 1839
Director of Ceremonies Paul Andrew Wicking Woodgrange 1111
Almoner John Thomas Coleman, PAGDC Percy 114
Charity Steward Stephen Richard Jones Noel 505
Inspector of Works Gary Eric Raggett Collingwood 1669
Sword Bearer Anthony John Callister Percy 114
Deputy Grand Chaplain John Fleetwood, PGJD Richmond 808
Deputy Grand Secretary Brian Geoffrey Cotton Manor of Bensham 1167
Deputy Grand DC Leslie Smith Kintore 333
Senior Deacon Bernard John Greenwood Curfew 1411
Senior Deacon Raymond Beadle Redhill 1285
Senior Deacon David Cyril Coombes Weald of Surrey 1314
Junior Deacon Alan Brockwell Manor of Bensham 1167
Junior Deacon Len Hillier Weald of Surrey 1314
Junior Deacon Harry Smith Ditton 1857
Asst Grand Secretary Alastair Richardson Manor of Bensham 1167
Asst Grand Charity Steward Steven James Cyril Guzy Collingwood 1669
Asst Grand DC Darren Paul Mantell Percy 114
Asst Grand DC James Nicholas Hill Richmond 808
Asst Grand DC Ricky Toomey Sanderstead 1742
Asst Grand DC Colin John Clark Cranleigh 1917
Organist Robert Anthony Soper Manor of Bensham 1167
Standard Bearer John Keith Wadkin Comites Sigillorum 1352
Asst G St B David John Warren St Andrews 806
Inner Guard Keith Charles Rashleigh Table Fellowship 1841
Steward Gordon Hamilton Richmond 808
Steward Martin Norman Fowler Redhill 1285
Steward Stuart de Fraine Ford Comites Sigillorum 1352
Steward Adam Jonathan Spevack Ditton 1857
Tyler Christopher John Casselden Pride of Surrey 1738
P Prov Grand Name Lodge

Senior Warden Michael Trevor Gardener, PGStB Weyside 442
Senior Warden Ian Andrew Neve, PGSD Rose 534
Senior Warden John Alfred Burger Stoneleigh 995
Senior Warden Robert Greer Kirkwood, PGJO Woodgrange 1111
Senior Warden Robert Anthony Williams Addiscombe 1320
Senior Warden James Daniel Jones, PAGDC Dorking 1356
Senior Warden Christopher Francis George, PAGStB Lingfield 1419
Senior Warden Keith Burnidge Waller Table Fellowship 1841
Junior Warden Alan Raymond Zimon, PAGSwdB Kintore 333
Junior Warden Andrew Peter Detlev Bridges, PGStB Camberley 1131
Junior Warden Ian Archibald Parsons Camberley 1131
Junior Warden Henry Frederick Hutchins Coulsdon 1268
Junior Warden Alan John Boniface, PGStB Weald of Surrey 1314
Junior Warden Leslie Grout, PAGStB Curfew 1411
Junior Warden John David Lambert Curfew 1411
Junior Warden Michael Edward Clothier Pride of Surrey 1738
Junior Warden Derek John Lawrence Sanderstead 1742
Master Overseer Stephen Guy Harvey Warlingham 1321
Master Overseer Paul Cook Ditton 1857
Master Overseer Stephen James Wigmore Ditton 1857
Master Overseer Steven Frank Phipp Cranleigh 1917
Senior Overseer Michael Edward Saint Stoneleigh 995
Senior Overseer Anthony Taylor Redhill 1285
Senior Overseer Gerald Clive Phillips Oak Tree 1839
Junior Overseer Geoffrey Alan Brook Richmond 808
Junior Overseer Brian George Johnston MVO Stoneleigh 995
Junior Overseer Roger Willingale Collingwood 1669
Junior Overseer Colin Michael Spencer-Townson Table Fellowship 1841
Senior Deacon William Anthony Reginald Dann Pleydell Bouverie 955
Senior Deacon Robert James Breeze Coulsdon 1268
Senior Deacon Trevor John Counsell Dorking 1356
Junior Deacon John Solomon Cogger Hiram 13
Past Provincial Grand Name Lodge
Junior Deacon Robert George Shepherd Weyside 442
Junior Deacon Michael Paul Fenech St Andrews 806
Assistant Grand DC Malcolm Clarke Richmond 808
Assistant Grand DC Brian Andrew Stewart Pleydell Bouverie 955
Assistant Grand DC Roger John Short Ditton 1857
Standard Bearer Michael Pope Bolingbroke 451
Standard Bearer George William Dryden Richmond 808
Standard Bearer Kevin Maurice Huggett Bond of Friendship 1576
Standard Bearer David Anthony Goodfellow Oak Tree 1839
Standard Bearer Rajen Rajnikant Patel Sanderstead 1742
Steward Desmond Michael Franklin Stoneleigh 955
Name Lodge

Jeffrey Edwin Penfold Kintore 333
Robert George Shepherd Weyside 442
George William Dryden Richmond 808
Paul Stuart Cope Pleydell Bouverie 955
Trevor James Sadler Pleydell Bouverie 955
John Edward Enscoe HA Mann 1197
Stuart de Fraine Ford Comites Sigillorum 1352
Roger John Short Ditton 1857