Provincial Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of Surrey
Provincial Honours 2016


  • Active Officers
  • Promotions
  • First Appointments To Past Rank
  • RAM Grand Rank
Provincial Grand Name Rank Lodge

Senior Warden G R Walder PAGDC Pleydell Bouverie 955
Junior Warden J R Massey, OBE PAGStB Weyside 442
Master Overseer D Thompson PProvGSD Stoneleigh 995
Senior Overseer M D Clay PProvGStB Woodgrange 1111
Junior Overseer D R Harrison PProvGJD H A Mann 1197
Chaplain L M Keats PAGStB Rose 534
Treasurer R M S Seeley PAGDC Noel 505
Registrar T Ford ProvGReg Oak Tree 1839
Secretary T J Sadler PAGDC Pleydell Bouverie 955
Director of Ceremonies R J Knox PGSD Welcome 1237
Almoner J T Coleman PAGDC Percy 114
Charity Steward S L Butcher PGJD Crystal Palace 450
Inspector of Works D P Barden PProvAGDC Redhill 1285
Sword Bearer M G Baker PProvAGStB Ditton 1857
Deputy Grand Chaplain J Fleetwood PGJD Richmond 808
Deputy Grand Secretary T Carpenter, JP PGStwd Kintore 333
Deputy Grand DC R C G Baker ProvGSwdB Pride of Surrey 1738
Senior Deacon L Smith PProvAGDC Kintore 333
Senior Deacon J S C Woodville PProvGIG Richmond 808
Senior Deacon E Regan PProvAGDC Table Fellowship 1841
Junior Deacon R J Collinson PProvGStwd Weyside 442
Asst Grand Secretary B G Cotton
PProvGJD Manor of Bensham 1167
Asst Grand DC J A Ward PProvGStwd St Andrews 806
Asst Grand DC P A Wicking ProvAGDC Woodgrange 1111
Asst Grand DC P M Kerswell ProvAGDC Weald of Surrey 1314
Asst Grand DC K Woodward ProvAGDC Weald of Surrey 1314
Organist B Freeman PAGStB Hiram 13
Standard Bearer L H Hillier   Weald of Surrey 1314
Inner Guard H Smith ProvGIG Ditton 1857
Steward B J Greenwood   Curfew 1411
Steward S J C Guzy   Collingwood 1669
Steward G E Raggett   Collingwood 1669
Steward C P J Newman   Cranleigh Centenary 1917
Tyler S G Harvey ProvGTyler Warlingham 1321
P Prov Grand Name Rank Lodge

Senior Warden R B S O White PProvGJW H A Mann 1197
Junior Warden D A Taylor PProvGSO Percy 114
Junior Warden P C Clare PProvGMO Loyalty 914
Junior Warden C R Mason PProvGSO Camberley 1131
Junior Warden R E K Forster PProvGSO Addiscombe 1320
Junior Warden T W Livingstone PProvGSO Dorking 1356
Junior Warden G Harvey PProvGJO Bond of Friendship 1576
Senior Overseer T W Adam PProvGSD Weald of Surrey 1314
Senior Overseer G J Bradley PProvGSwdB Addiscombe 1320
Senior Overseer J Gregory (Senior) PProvGJD Comites Sigillorum 1352
Senior Overseer J S Hardy PProvGSwdB Bond of Friendship 1576
Junior Overseer P D Francis PProvGJD Noel 505
Junior Overseer J L Stewart PProvGSwdB Northern Heights 989
Junior Overseer A S Nichols PProvGJD Woodstock 1569
Senior Deacon J B Logan PProvGStB Bolingbroke 451
Senior Deacon S G Harvey ProvGTyler Warlingham 1321
Senior Deacon P M Dillon PProvGStwd Dorking 1356
Senior Deacon G V Rawlinson PProvAGDC Collingwood 1669
Junior Deacon A E Little PProvGStB Collingwood 1669
Junior Deacon J O’Neill PProvGStB H A Mann 1197
Past Prov Grand Name Lodge

Junior Warden R Tuffey, PAGDC, PProvGJO (London) ( Rule 78 ) Loyalty 914
Junior Deacon W M Molleskog Loyalty 914
Junior Deacon J Gregory (Junior) Comites Sigillorum 1352
Junior Deacon R McDonough Comites Sigillorum 1352
Junior Deacon R E Pearce Woodstock 1569
Standard Bearer M F A Wilkinson Manor of Bensham 1167
Standard Bearer K H McIntosh H A Mann 1197
Name Lodge

J S Cogger Hiram 13
L Smith Kintore 333
M J Fisher Weyside 442
D R Planner Sutton Surrey 450
M D Ellis Noel 505
S R Jones Noel 505
G E Chipps Northern Heights 989
D Thompson Stoneleigh 995
P A Wicking Woodgrange 1111
E Niel Camberley 1131
A T Maddy Manor of Bensham 1167
D W Barr, MBE Comites Sigillorum 1352
P P Crossan Frederick Wheeler 1407
M A Prentice Curfew 1411
A E Little Collingwood 1669
A E Dumpleton Sanderstead 1742
G C Jones Pride of Surrey 1738